Home > Members > Previous Members

Members 

Previous Members

as of April 1, 2022

Name ccupation staff tenure 現所属
Seiji Naruse assistant professor 1966.04.01 - 1968.03.31 passed away
Sadaiku Hattori assistant professor 1968.04.01 - 1972.03.31 Professor emeritus of Muroran Institute of Technology
Kumeji Iida professor 1966.04.01 - 1972.03.31 passed away
Tokuji Utsu professor 1972.04.01 - 1977.03.31 passed away
Yoshio Sumino assistant professor 1980.11.01 - 1990.04.30 Professor emeritus of Shinshu Univ.
Akira Ikami assistant professor 1975.04.01 - 1991.05.31 passed away
Harumi Aoki professor 1977.04.01 - 1995.03.31 Professor emeritus of Nagoya Univ.
Ryuichi Shichi professor 1966.04.01 - 2000.03.31 Professor emeritus of Nagoya Univ.
Hiroyuki Kumagai assistant professor 1994.04.01 - 2000.04.30 Professor of Graduate School of Environmental Studies,Nagoya University
Toru Ooida associate professor 1968.04.01 - 2003.03.31  
Takeshi Kudo Researcher 2000.5.1 - 2003.3.31 Professor of Chubu University
Masaru Nakamura Technical staff 1969.4.01 - 2004.3.31  
Iwao Fujii assistant professor 1968.4.01 - 2005.03.31 Passed away
Naoyuki Fujii professor 1991.04.01 - 2006.03.31

Visiting professor of Shizuoka Univ.

Professor emeritus of Nagoya Univ.

Masataka Ando professor 2000.04.01 - 2007.03.31

Project professor of Shizuoka Univ.

Professor emeritus of Nagoya Univ.

Rikio Miyajima Section manager of Technical Cntr,
Nagoya Univ.
1965.04.01 - 2007.03.31 Tono Research Institute of Earthquake Science
Isao Yamada professor 1968.04.01 - 2008.03.31 Professor emeritus of Nagoya Univ.
Tsuneo Yamauchi associate professor 1972.04.01 - 2008.03.31  
Irwan Meilano
International Researcher 2006.04.01 - 2008.03.31 Lecturer of Bandong Institute of Technology, Indonesia
Yoshinari Hayashi assistant professor 2003.04.01 - 2008.10.31 Associate Professor of Kansai Univ.
Mamoru Yamada Assitant Section Manager of Technical Cntr,
Nagoya Univ.
1967.04.01 - 2009.03.31  
Reo Kimura assistant professor 2003.04.01 - 2009.05.31 Associate Professor of Hyogo Prefectural Univ.
Yoko Hasada Researcher 2006.11.01 - 2009.05.31 Daiwa Exploration & Consulting Co. Ltd.
Fumihito Yamazaki assistant professor 1974.06.01 - 2010.03.31  
Shingo Sugimoto Researcher 2007.04.01 - 2010.03.31

Kawasaki Geological Engineering Co. Ltd.

Fumiaki Kimata professor 1971.04.01 - 2012.03.31 Visiting Researcher of Tono Research Institute of Earthquake Science
Nobuhiko Sugito Researcher 2006.07.01 - 2012.07.31 Associate Professor of Hosei Univ.
Noa Mitsui Researcher 2009.06.01 - 2012.07.31 Researcher of Nagoya Univ.
Takashi Okuda Chief Engineer of Technical Cntr,
Nagoya Univ.
1975.10.01 - 2013.03.31 Assistant technitian of Nagoya Univ.
Haruhisa Nakamichi Assistant professor 2005.10.01 - 2013.03.31 Associate Professor of Kyoto Univ.
Naohisa Matta Researcher 2010.01.01 - 2013.03.31 Associate Professor of Okayama Univ.
Satoru Nagai Researcher 2010.08.01 - 2014.06.19 Nuclear Regulation Authority
Go Watanabe Researcher 2006.09.01 - 2014.09.30 Researcher of Tono Geoscience Center, Japan Atomic Energy Agency
Rahma Hanifa
Gunawan
Researcher 2011.04.01 - 2014.10.31  
Yosuke Shikakura Researcher 2012.11.01 - 2014.11.30 Sompo Risk Management & Health Care Inc.
Muneyoshi Furumoto professor 2012.04.01 - 2016.03.31 Professor emeritus of Nagoya Univ.
Noa Mitsui Researcher 2016.10.01 - 2018.11.30 Visiting Researcher of Tono Research Institute of Earthquake Science
Takuto Minami Assistant professor 2019.04.01 - 2020.01.31 Assistant Professor of Kobe Univ.
Sabry Abdelmohsen
Mohammed Abdallah
Researcher 2019.07.01 - 2020.09.30
Natsuki
Kinugasa
Researcher 2017.04.01 - 2021.03.31
Takahiro
Kunitomo
Designated Associate Professor 2017.06.01 - 2022.03.31
Mamoru
Adachi
Designated
Professor
2018.04.01 - 2022.03.31